Girlgames.Com - Info girlgames.com

girlgames receives about 36,000 unique visitors and 132,840 (3.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $288.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $237,732.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank girlgames.com is ranked number 16,343 in the world and 0.0072% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Rancho Cucamonga, CA, 91730, United States and links to network IP address 97.64.91.102.

About - girlgames.com

How popular is girlgames.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
36,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,080,000
Daily Pageviews:
132,840 (3.69 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
16,343 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0072% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.9%19.8%15418
India 13.3%11.5%12012
Romania 7.4%5.7%1446
Pakistan 6.7%6.6%2730
United Kingdom 5.7%5.7%7513
Egypt 3.0%4.2%4681
Canada 2.7%2.2%9234
Kuwait 2.1%4.3%1658
Ireland 2.0%3.8%2125
Spain 1.9%2.5%15703
Australia 1.7%1.7%11538
Philippines 1.7%2.0%3629
Indonesia 1.7%1.7%15634
Malaysia 1.5%1.8%6470
Algeria 1.2%0.7%6289
Argentina 1.1%0.7%10880
Germany 1.1%1.1%36186
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.7%13534
Vietnam 1.0%0.7%11112
Bangladesh 1.0%0.6%10044
Mexico 0.9%1.5%20090
Poland 0.9%0.5%23204
Turkey 0.9%0.5%39863
Hungary 0.8%0.6%7789
Iran 0.7%0.3%44441
Morocco 0.6%0.3%10405
Singapore 0.6%0.5%13318
France 0.6%0.3%56488
Croatia 0.6%0.7%4023
Other 0.6%0.6%4939
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%9517
Italy 0.5%0.5%51801

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
girlgames.com
99.55%99.74%3.46
games2.girlgames.com
0.80%0.26%1.1

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
231
Total Backlinks:
  3,409
Follow Links:
  2,454
Nofollow Links:
  955
Referring Domains:
  374
Referring IPs:
  344

Competitive Data

SEMrush girlgames.com
Domain:
  girlgames.com
Rank:
  3,258
Organic Keywords:
  147,237
Organic Traffic:
  506,485
Organic Cost:
  $118,987.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is girlgames.com?

Facebook:
  3,255
Google +:
  264
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  32
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much girlgames.com can earn?

Website Value:
$237,732.59
Daily Revenue:
$288.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$105,120.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is girlgames.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
97.64.91.102
ASN:
AS33529 
ISP:
Peak Web Hosting Inc. 
Server Location:
Rancho Cucamonga
CA
91730
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 97.64.91.102

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does girlgames.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2279 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://girlgames.com/
http://www.girlgames.com/
http://m.girlgames.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.girlgames.com/staticf/basetmpl/lowerend/b/2***028/scripts/jquery.min.js
http://m.girlgames.com/staticf/hallpass/girlgames/dr/2***043/scripts/owl.carousel.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.girlgames.com/dynamicf/basetmpl/lowerend/b/2***028/styles/lower.css
http://m.girlgames.com/dynamicf/hallpass/girlgames/dr/2***043/styles/lower_custom.css
http://m.girlgames.com/dynamicf/hallpass/girlgames/dr/2***043/styles/owl.carousel.css
http://m.girlgames.com/dynamicf/hallpass/girlgames/dr/2***043/styles/owl.theme.css
http://m.girlgames.com/dynamicf/basetmpl/lowerend/b/2***028/styles/google_dfp.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://geoip.api.boostermedia.com/ (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk/xfbml.ad.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 44.9KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.5KiB (66% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.4KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://m.girlgames.com/staticf/hallpass/girlgames/dr/2***043/scripts/owl.carousel.js could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.girlgames.com/staticf/basetmpl/lowerend/b/2***028/scripts/google_dfp.js could save 1.3KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.girlgames.com/dynamicf/basetmpl/lowerend/b/2***028/scripts/scripts.js could save 1.1KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2iaFb3/yc/l/en_US/b94UUzHjapV.js could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160225/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 663B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 546B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://m.girlgames.com/dynamicf/basetmpl/lowerend/b/2***028/styles/lower.css could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.girlgames.com/dynamicf/hallpass/girlgames/dr/2***043/styles/lower_custom.css could save 531B (5% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 879B (20% reduction).

Minifying http://m.girlgames.com/ could save 879B (20% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/." class="logo">Girl Games</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

By Age Group/Kids and Youth

What sites are related to girlgames.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 02 Mar 2016 20:38:30 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
Last-Modified: Wed, 02 Mar 2016 20:15:12 GMT
ETag: "22892ae-39a41-52d168a0a1400"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 236097
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1241.awsdns-27.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 97.64.91.102 3600
NS ns-1241.awsdns-27.org 3600
NS ns-2044.awsdns-63.co.uk 3600
NS ns-83.awsdns-10.com 3600
NS ns-890.awsdns-47.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-08-14
Domain Age:
18 years 6 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: GIRLGAMES.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Laurens Rutten
Registrant Organization: BoosterMedia BV
Name Server: NS-2044.AWSDNS-63.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1241.AWSDNS-27.ORG
Name Server: NS-890.AWSDNS-47.NET
Name Server: NS-83.AWSDNS-10.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=GIRLGAMES.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GIRLGAMES.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1241.AWSDNS-27.ORG
Name Server: NS-2044.AWSDNS-63.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-83.AWSDNS-10.COM
Name Server: NS-890.AWSDNS-47.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-oct-2014
Creation Date: 14-aug-1997
Expiration Date: 13-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 02 Mar 2016 20:38:19 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 176 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

forbes.com
20 secs
rook.com
1 min
belancer.com
1 min
synca.ir
2 mins
capricieuze.com
3 mins
pcloud.com
4 mins
tinquangngai.com
4 mins
skullis.com
5 mins
ftp.dotinternetbd.com
6 mins
watch-tvlivestream.com
8 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
girlgames.com widget